USA (EB-5)

USA (EB-5)2018-11-28T08:33:48+00:00

USA (EB-5)


The EB-5 Program is among the most popular business immigration programs in the world, attracting almost twenty thousand foreign investors in the past year.

The USCIS requires that EB-5 investments result in the creation of 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers. These jobs must be created within the two year period after the investor has received their conditional permanent residency. In some cases, the investor must be able to prove that their investment led to the creation of direct jobs for employees who work directly within the commercial entity that received the investment. However, the EB-5 investor may only have to show that 10 full-time indirect or induced jobs were created if the investment was made in a regional center. Indirect jobs are those created in businesses that supply goods or services to the EB-5 project. Induced jobs are jobs created within the greater community as a result of income being spent by EB-5 project employees.


Why USA (EB-5)?

  • Known the world over as the land of opportunity, the United States of America boasts a rich and diverse culture, one of the strongest currencies in the world, and one of the most sought-after passports on the planet. Through the USA EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program, investors can enjoy a host of exclusive benefits:

    • No language skills required.
    • No minimum education required.
    • No business or managerial experience required.
    • Investment capital can come from a gift, inheritance, business ownership or any other lawful activity.
    • No obligation to live in the area of investment.
    • The opportunity to live, work and study anywhere in the U.S. and benefit from lower tuition fees.
    • Inclusion of dependent children under the age of 21.

Requirements

  • To qualify for the program applicants must fulfill one of the investment options below in addition to meeting the following criteria:

    • Be at least 21 years of age.
    • Show legal source of assets and funds.
    • Have, alone or with his/her accompanying spouse, net assets of at least US$1,000,000, excluding principal residence or,
    • Have a salary of US$ 200,000 per year or US$ 300,000 when combined with a spouse
    • Be able to place at risk US$ 500,000 of legally obtained funds in a project that is within a Targeted Employment Area (TEA) or US$1.0 million if not in a TEA
    • Funds must be placed at risk in a new commercial enterprise and must create at least 10 jobs per investor
    • There is no quota on the number of applications that may be submitted to the program, which leads to a US Green Card in less than two years, except for individuals born in mainland China, who must now wait several years for their permanent residency
    • Investor applicants can submit their applications at any time, once they have chosen a project to support

Corporate Office

House: 41, Road: 7, Block: F,
Beside Banani Police Station,
Banani, Dhaka-1213, Bangladesh

Contact:
+8801811445566, +8809678777972
info@shahassociatesbd.com

Websites:
shahassociatesbd.com
southeastinternationalbd.com